Speakers

Andrey Abramov
Sales Manager, Operator and Corporate SolutionsRussian Satellite Communication Company (RSCC)
Valentin Anpilogov
Deputy General DirectorVISAT-TEL
Alexey Antonenko
Head of Network Resource Planning DepartmentOrange Business Services Russia and CIS
Julia Babkina
Head of Customers DirectorateGazprom Space Systems
Pavel Bakanov
General DirectorEastar
Ashot Bakunts
Regional DirectorThales Alenia Space
Evgeny Buydinov
Deputy General Director for Development and Operation of Communication SystemsRussian Satellite Communications Company
Nikita Demidenko
Sales Director, Russia and CISVT iDirect Inc.
Andrey Dmitriev
Regional Director for Sales and Business Development in RussiaNewtec
Anton Dodonov
Director of Underwriting of Special Types of InsuranceSOGAZ
Victor Doniants
General DirectorD.C.Orbital
Alexander Egorov
Head of special projects, Infrastructure Projects DepartmentMinistry of Communications and Mass Media
Taras Fouzik
CEOInsurance Brokers "Malakut Constellation"
Alexander Galkevich
Independent Expert
Sergey Gugkaev
CEOSea Launch
Igor Ilinchik
First Deputy Director GeneralAMTEL-SVYAZ
Alexey Ivanov
CEOSTV (Satellite TV MTS)
Mikhail Kaygorodov
CIS Region LeaderEMEA Satellite Operators Association (ESOA)
Valery Komissarov
Project Manager, Cluster of Advanced Industrial Technologies, Nuclear and Space TechnologiesSkolkovo Foundation (Development Fund for the Center for Development and Commercialization of New Technologies)
Leonid Konik
Chief Executive Officer - Editor-in-ChiefIG ComNews
Igor Kot
Deputy General Director for Marketing and Foreign MarketsGazprom Space Systems
Igor Kotsarev
Advisor of General Director for Technical IssuesNational Satellite Company (Tricolor TV)
Denis Kravchenko
Deputy, State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian FederationDeputy Chairman of the Committee on Economic Policy, Industry, Innovative Development and Entrepreneurship, State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Anna Kudryavtseva
Director of Commercial Projects Development DepartmentState Corporation for Space Activities "Roskosmos"
Konstantin Lanin
Head of the Representation, Regional DirectorHughes Network Systems
Jo De Loor
Market Director for Multiservice, HTS and EnterpriseNewtec
Alexander Mikhailov
Head of Space and Telecommunications DepartmentVnesheconombank (VEB)
Yuri Mishin
Head of the GMISS ProjectRussian Space Systems
Andrey Mochalov
Project ManagerAgat Organization
Denis Nikolaev
Deputy Head of the Department for Economics and FinanceISS-Reshetnev
Sergey Pekhterev
HeadAltegroSky
Alexander Podchufarov
Vice PresidentIngosstrakh
Mikhail Pykhov
CTOGilat Satellite Networks (Eurasia)
Natalia Ramazanova
Deputy General Director on Economy and FinanceGazprom Space Systems
Timur Sarsenov
Senior Sales Manager, Russia and CIS Region, Data & Mobility ServicesSES
Pavel Shutov
PresidentRussian Association of Aviation and Space Insurers (RAAKS)
Igor Smirnov
Senior Vice PresidentMarsh Space Projects
Mikhail Smychyok
Chief Specialist of the Communication Network Design DepartmentGiprogaztsentr
Oleg Spodarenko
Head of the Directorate for the Implementation of Telecommunications ProjectsGazprom Space Systems
Denis Stafeev
CEOGilat Satellite Networks (Eurasia)
Dmitry Tarasov
Sales Director, Russia and CISIridium Сommunications
Oleg Timoshenko
Director Business DevelopmentUHP Networks
Sergey Zykov
Solution ArchitectAdvantech Satellite Networks, Inc.